32443 Westchester Dr Thousand Palms, CA 92276
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32443 Westchester Dr, Thousand Palms, CA 92276. 32443 Westchester Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Della S. Lindley Elementary School, Nellie N. Coffman Middle School, and Rancho Mirage High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $79,588 | $63,673 | $15,915 |
| 2023 | $805 | $29,825 | $22,988 | $6,837 |
| 2022 | $768 | $29,241 | $22,538 | $6,703 |
| 2021 | $733 | $28,669 | $22,097 | $6,572 |
| 2020 | $712 | $28,376 | $21,871 | $6,505 |
| 2019 | $704 | $27,821 | $21,443 | $6,378 |
| 2018 | $695 | $27,276 | $21,023 | $6,253 |
| 2017 | $706 | $26,742 | $20,611 | $6,131 |
| 2016 | $713 | $26,218 | $20,207 | $6,011 |
| 2015 | $699 | $25,826 | $19,904 | $5,922 |
| 2014 | $696 | $25,322 | $19,515 | $5,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map