32445 Palacio St Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,248 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32445 Palacio St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $839,312, approximately $301 per square foot. 32445 Palacio St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Parrent Lawrence L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,183
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$828,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Dorrin Arthur
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Downey 2004-Ar4
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Tyler Neil and Tyler Susan
Bought by
Dorrin Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Wittpenn Christian R and Wittpenn Jennifer P
Bought by
Tyler Neil and Tyler Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,900
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Wittpenn Christian R and Wittpenn Jennifer P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,650
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrent Lawrence L | $318,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $360,000 | Accommodation | |
| Dorrin Arthur | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tyler Neil | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Wittpenn Christian R | $283,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrent Lawrence L | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorrin Arthur | $393,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Neil | $312,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wittpenn Christian R | $245,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $409,486 | $77,253 | $332,233 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $393,587 | $74,254 | $319,333 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $385,871 | $72,799 | $313,072 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $378,306 | $71,372 | $306,934 |
| 2020 | $4,541 | $374,428 | $70,641 | $303,787 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $367,087 | $69,256 | $297,831 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $359,891 | $67,899 | $291,992 |
| 2017 | $4,304 | $352,835 | $66,568 | $286,267 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $345,917 | $65,263 | $280,654 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $340,724 | $64,284 | $276,440 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $334,052 | $63,026 | $271,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map