$1,699,990
OPEN SAT 1PM - 4PM NEW CONSTRUCTION $190K PRICE DROP

3245 Arrowhead Ct Altadena, CA 91001

Estimated payment $10,463/month

Total Views 17,272
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,135 Sq Ft
$796 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • City Lights View
  • Property is near park
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • 3-minute walk to Charles S. Farnsworth Park

About This Home

Brand New Single Level Home, Ready for Move In! No HOA! The rebirth of Altadena begins here! Ask about Builder Financing Incentives. Thoughtfully crafted by New Pointe Communities, this exceptional new single-level modern farmhouse hosts 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a stylish powder room for guests, this residence blends modern design with timeless comfort. The well-appointed chef's kitchen features Dacor stainless steel appliances including a built-in refrigerator, gas range, and under-counter microwave. A large quartz-topped center island anchors the space and flows seamlessly into the great room, highlighted by a vaulted ceiling and triple-panel sliding doors that open to a peaceful outdoor sitting area with incredible views to the DTLA skyline and westerly sunsets. The primary suite features a generous walk-in closet, separate tub and custom tiled shower surrounded in glass. Additional upgrades and amenities include a tile roof, base solar system, and an inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. This is a rare opportunity to own a brand new home in a highly desirable Altadena neighborhood, where craftsmanship, design, and location come together effortlessly. Built with a fire-forward mindset, this Altadena foothills home pairs modern design with real-world resilience. Concrete tile Class A roof over Polyanchor XFR underlayment, ember-resistant O'Hagin vents, and noncombustible stucco/fiber-cement siding help defend against embers and radiant heat. Tempered Avanti windows, seamless aluminum gutters with leaf guards, steel return fencing near the house, and hardscape-driven, professionally designed landscaping all support defensible-space guidelines while keeping day-to-day maintenance low.Beautifully positioned on a private cul-de-sac across from Charles Farnsworth Park and just a few blocks from the Sam Merrill Trailhead to Echo Mountain, this is truly the quintessential Altadena location. The builder provides a 1-year fit and finish and a 10-year structural warranty. Ask about incentive packages.

Listing Agent

Jeffrey Salcido

COMPASS License #01873951 Listed on: 03/05/2026

COMPASS

Co-Listing Agent

Mark Marquez

Compass License #01232386

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,482 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,135 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5842022003
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,482 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5842022003
  • Year Built: 2026
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: 3

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2135.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 796.25
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Kitchen, Great Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Park Nearby, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7482.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1718

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7482.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,767 $633,858 $633,858 --
2024 $16,767 $1,448,400 $956,046 $492,354
2023 $14,110 $1,208,852 $725,311 $483,541
2022 $13,621 $1,185,150 $711,090 $474,060
2021 $12,969 $1,161,913 $697,148 $464,765
2020 $9,136 $821,960 $397,694 $424,266
2019 $9,157 $805,845 $389,897 $415,948
2018 $9,254 $790,045 $382,252 $407,793
2016 $8,970 $759,368 $367,409 $391,959
2015 $8,874 $747,963 $361,891 $386,072
2014 $8,689 $733,313 $354,803 $378,510
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $1,699,990 -5.6% $796 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $1,799,990 -4.8% $843 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $1,889,990 +197.6% $885 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Sold $635,000 +1.6% $316 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2025 03/24/25 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Sale $625,000 -1.6% $311 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Off Market $635,000 -- --
03/04/2025 03/04/25 For Sale $625,000 -45.7% $311 / Sq Ft
05/20/2020 05/20/20 Sold $1,150,000 +9.6% $572 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2020 04/14/20 For Sale $1,049,000 -- $521 / Sq Ft
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $635,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $1,420,000 Equity Title
Grant Deed $1,150,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $730,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $4,200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $920,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $584,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-26111

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5842-022-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.