Estimated Value: $287,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3245 Bittersweet Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $295,496, approximately $156 per square foot. 3245 Bittersweet Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Hines Charles E and Hines Sondra S
Bought by
Hines Sondra S and Sondra S Hines Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Hughes Dev Co
Bought by
Pfeiffer Bernard and Pfeiffer Marilyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Sondra S | -- | -- | |
| Pfeiffer Bernard | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $98,560 | $10,920 | $87,640 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $78,060 | $12,290 | $65,770 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $78,060 | $12,290 | $65,770 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $78,060 | $12,290 | $65,770 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $57,820 | $9,100 | $48,720 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $57,820 | $9,100 | $48,720 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $57,820 | $9,100 | $48,720 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $52,680 | $9,660 | $43,020 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $52,680 | $9,660 | $43,020 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $52,680 | $9,660 | $43,020 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $49,670 | $9,100 | $40,570 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $49,670 | $9,100 | $40,570 |
| 2013 | $1,568 | $49,670 | $9,100 | $40,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map