3245 Braddock Landing Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,695 - $686,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3245 Braddock Landing Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $670,924, approximately $165 per square foot. 3245 Braddock Landing Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Alquinton S | $529,375 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiggins Alquinton S | $354,375 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430 | $573,300 | $155,000 | $418,300 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $537,600 | $155,000 | $382,600 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $502,800 | $140,000 | $362,800 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $492,700 | $120,000 | $372,700 |
| 2021 | $4,446 | $423,400 | $110,000 | $313,400 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $413,100 | $105,000 | $308,100 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $413,100 | $105,000 | $308,100 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $382,600 | $90,000 | $292,600 |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $382,600 | $90,000 | $292,600 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $368,700 | $90,000 | $278,700 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $346,400 | $90,000 | $256,400 |
| 2014 | $3,491 | $332,500 | $90,000 | $242,500 |
Map
- 4513 Overlook Place
- 4423 Tartan Arch
- 4500 McRae Close
- 3209 Cricket Ln
- 3347 Reserve Trail
- 3025 Crossings Dr
- 3029 Crossings Dr
- 4308 Galston Ct
- 4725 Mahogany Run
- 4706 Mahogany Run
- 3105 Lantern Place
- 4730 Mahogany Run
- 2905 Drum Point Crescent
- 4743 Mahogany Run
- 4646 Longleaf Place
- 4615 Longleaf Place
- 4611 Longleaf Place
- 4620 Longleaf Place
- 4605 Longleaf Place
- 3511 Elaina Way
- 3249 Braddock Landing Rd
- 3241 Braddock Landing Rd
- 3256 Duquesne Dr
- 3244 Braddock Landing Rd
- 3260 Duquesne Dr
- 3252 Duquesne Dr
- 3237 Braddock Landing Rd
- 3248 Duquesne Dr
- 3259 Duquesne Dr
- 3236 Braddock Landing Rd
- 3253 Duquesne Dr
- 3300 Reserve Trail
- 3257 Duquesne Dr
- 3233 Braddock Landing Rd
- 3249 Duquesne Dr
- 3232 Braddock Landing Rd
- 3244 Duquesne Dr
- 3245 Duquesne Dr
- 4521 Overlook Place
- 4517 Overlook Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.