3245 La Canada Lafayette, CA 94549
Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,142,000 - $3,142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$1,218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3245 La Canada, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,698,439, approximately $1,218 per square foot. 3245 La Canada is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Stuart Michael and Stuart Ellen K
Bought by
Stuart Michael John and Stuart Ellen Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Russell K
Bought by
Stuart Michael and Stuart Ellen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$597,583
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,100,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Michael John | -- | None Available | |
| Stuart Michael | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuart Michael | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,378 | $1,592,579 | $1,166,366 | $426,213 |
| 2024 | $18,718 | $1,561,353 | $1,143,497 | $417,856 |
| 2023 | $18,718 | $1,530,739 | $1,121,076 | $409,663 |
| 2022 | $18,431 | $1,500,726 | $1,099,095 | $401,631 |
| 2021 | $17,898 | $1,471,301 | $1,077,545 | $393,756 |
| 2019 | $17,490 | $1,427,664 | $1,045,586 | $382,078 |
| 2018 | $16,874 | $1,399,672 | $1,025,085 | $374,587 |
| 2017 | $16,585 | $1,372,229 | $1,004,986 | $367,243 |
| 2016 | $14,543 | $1,188,461 | $985,281 | $203,180 |
| 2015 | $14,149 | $1,170,611 | $970,482 | $200,129 |
| 2014 | $13,795 | $1,127,093 | $951,472 | $175,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map