3245 Muscatel Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $836,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3245 Muscatel Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $799,228, approximately $925 per square foot. 3245 Muscatel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard (Frances E.) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Lee Sam
Bought by
Tang Lisa and Lee Van Dan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Marosy Karyn Ann
Bought by
Tang Lisa and Van Lee Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Kicklighter Marillyn Louise
Bought by
Kicklighter Marilynn Louise and The Marilyn Louise Kicklighter 2010 Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Tang Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Kicklighter Marilynn Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $387,360 | $289,298 | $98,062 |
| 2024 | $5,140 | $379,766 | $283,626 | $96,140 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $372,320 | $278,065 | $94,255 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $365,020 | $272,613 | $92,407 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $357,864 | $267,268 | $90,596 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $347,252 | $259,342 | $87,910 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $340,444 | $254,257 | $86,187 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $327,227 | $244,385 | $82,842 |
| 2015 | $3,993 | $322,313 | $240,715 | $81,598 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $316,000 | $236,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map