3246 Cherry St Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $424,479, approximately $422 per square foot. 3246 Cherry St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Burke Benjamin
Bought by
Burke Benjamin and Sotirakis Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$251,382
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Carlton John D
Bought by
Burke Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$251,382
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
First Realty Finance Llc
Bought by
Carlton John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,082
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Benjamin | $310,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Carlton John D | $123,500 | First American | |
| First Realty Finance Llc | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Benjamin | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlton John D | $121,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $25,770 | $7,780 | $7,780 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $24,580 | $3,710 | $20,870 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $24,580 | $3,710 | $20,870 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $19,430 | $6,570 | $12,860 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $19,990 | $6,760 | $13,230 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $19,590 | $4,510 | $15,080 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $19,590 | $4,510 | $15,080 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $15,870 | $3,410 | $12,460 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $15,870 | $3,410 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $12,360 | $3,510 | $8,850 |
| 2015 | $966 | $12,360 | $3,510 | $8,850 |
| 2014 | $797 | $9,600 | $2,006 | $7,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map