NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
2 Baths
2,250 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 3246 E 91st St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60617. 3246 E 91st St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thorp J N Elementary School, LEARN South Chicago, and Noble - Baker College Preparatory High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,115 $15,300 $2,531 $12,769
2024 $2,115 $15,300 $2,531 $12,769
2023 $2,063 $10,000 $3,375 $6,625
2022 $2,063 $10,000 $3,375 $6,625
2021 $2,017 $10,000 $3,375 $6,625
2020 $2,083 $9,326 $2,193 $7,133
2019 $2,159 $10,720 $2,193 $8,527
2018 $2,123 $10,720 $2,193 $8,527
2017 $2,722 $12,618 $2,025 $10,593
2016 $1,674 $12,618 $2,025 $10,593
2015 $2,318 $12,618 $2,025 $10,593
2014 -- $11,383 $1,687 $9,696
2013 $1,596 $11,383 $1,687 $9,696
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.