3246 Estes St Memphis, TN 38115
Fox Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 Estes St, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $198,975, approximately $105 per square foot. 3246 Estes St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Newberry Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Compass Community School Hickory Hill Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Bursey Early and Bursey Jewel Purdy
Bought by
Berry Melvin Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,896
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Reuben L and Thompson Bobbie Sue
Bought by
Bursey Early and Purdy Jewel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Melvin Roy | $119,000 | Realty Title Hickory Ridge | |
| Bursey Early | $95,500 | -- | |
| Bursey Early | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Melvin Roy | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $51,300 | $5,375 | $45,925 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $36,975 | $4,800 | $32,175 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $36,975 | $4,800 | $32,175 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $36,975 | $4,800 | $32,175 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $36,975 | $4,800 | $32,175 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $21,375 | $4,800 | $16,575 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $21,375 | $4,800 | $16,575 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $21,375 | $4,800 | $16,575 |
| 2017 | $879 | $21,375 | $4,800 | $16,575 |
| 2016 | $902 | $20,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $902 | $20,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map