3246 Lincoln Ave Ogden, UT 84401
Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $300,940
3
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 Lincoln Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $281,235, approximately $348 per square foot. 3246 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Odyssey Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Silva Jose R
Bought by
Silva Jose R and Silva Maria I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Silva Jose R and Contreras Maria
Bought by
Silva Jose R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Rosendo G
Bought by
Silva Jose R and Contreras Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Outstanding Balance
$40,633
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Evans Carroll T and Humpherys Diane T
Bought by
Gomez Rigoberto S and Gomez Aide
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Jose R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Silva Jose R | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Silva Jose R | -- | First American Title | |
| Gomez Rigoberto S | -- | U S Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Jose R | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $264,673 | $81,166 | $183,507 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $134,198 | $44,641 | $89,557 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $136,950 | $43,512 | $93,438 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $148,500 | $30,202 | $118,298 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $185,999 | $30,617 | $155,382 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $142,999 | $28,533 | $114,466 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $124,000 | $23,743 | $100,257 |
| 2018 | $858 | $98,000 | $16,679 | $81,321 |
| 2017 | $684 | $73,000 | $12,133 | $60,867 |
| 2016 | $587 | $33,849 | $7,029 | $26,820 |
| 2015 | $528 | $29,744 | $7,029 | $22,715 |
| 2014 | $498 | $27,518 | $7,029 | $20,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map