3246 Queens East St Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,909 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 Queens East St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $639,727, approximately $330 per square foot. 3246 Queens East St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Lupercio Frank J
Bought by
Lupercio Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Outstanding Balance
$230,052
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Linville Jon Richard and Linville Judy Ann
Bought by
Lupercio Frank J and Lupercio Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupercio Kathryn L | -- | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Lupercio Frank J | $329,900 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |