3246 SW Emerald Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,025 - $542,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 SW Emerald Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $527,506, approximately $297 per square foot. 3246 SW Emerald Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Cindy K and Nelson Mark W
Bought by
Nelson Cindy K and Nelson Mark W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Dally Christopher W
Bought by
Nelson Cindy K and Nelson Mark W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Dally Christopher Wayne
Bought by
Dally Christopher W and Dally Nancy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Cindy K
Bought by
Nelson Cindy Kay and Dally Christopher Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Gentry Homes Llc
Bought by
Dalley William Ernest and Dalley Helen Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Cindy K | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Cindy K | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Dally Christopher W | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Cindy Kay | -- | None Available | |