32460 Darlene Way Union City, CA 94587
Alvarado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,277,378 - $1,440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$1,016/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32460 Darlene Way, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,361,845, approximately $1,016 per square foot. 32460 Darlene Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Delaine Eastin Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Chavez Robert Anthony and Chavez Susan Joyce
Bought by
Chavez Robert Anthony and Chavez Susan Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1996
Sold by
Singh Harvinder
Bought by
Kaur Vinder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Robert Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Kaur Vinder | -- | Santa Clara Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,125 | $289,752 | $143,495 | $153,257 |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $283,933 | $140,681 | $150,252 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $285,229 | $137,923 | $147,306 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $272,637 | $135,219 | $144,418 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $267,154 | $132,568 | $141,586 |
| 2020 | $4,635 | $271,344 | $131,209 | $140,135 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $266,023 | $128,636 | $137,387 |
| 2018 | $4,549 | $260,808 | $126,114 | $134,694 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $255,695 | $123,642 | $132,053 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $250,682 | $121,218 | $129,464 |
| 2015 | $4,190 | $246,917 | $119,397 | $127,520 |
| 2014 | $4,032 | $242,081 | $117,059 | $125,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map