D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Daniel Moorlag
Premier Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $299,000
Buyers will be excited to see this updated 1927, 2 story home on 30 acres of apple, cherry, pear & plum trees with asparagus, rhubarb, cranberry & cherry shrubs. Lots of extra buildings, a spacious garage & attached car port & 60x90 shed, 30 ft lean-to.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel Moorlag
Premier Real Estate Services Listed on: 09/05/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
RASM STAFF
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przybilla Sheila A | $136,500 | Burnet Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Przybilla Sheila A | $109,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Sold | $136,500 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2012 09/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2012 09/05/12 | For Sale | $136,500 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $204,800 | $99,600 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $948 | $194,400 | $89,200 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $854 | $188,600 | $83,400 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $888 | $171,300 | $83,000 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $724 | $152,700 | $69,000 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $710 | $399,100 | $202,400 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $640 | $133,700 | $66,800 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $556 | $127,500 | $66,800 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $558 | $123,100 | $66,800 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Daniel Moorlag
Premier Real Estate Services
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
RASM STAFF
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4395607
APN: 17.0046.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.