NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $269,326

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,326 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2020

Last sale price $193,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,863 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2020

Welcome home to this beautiful North Warren Ranch. Freshly painted throughout. Kitchen has gorgeous maple cabinets with brand new S.S appliances. Open and spacious family room with natural fireplace, that leads to newly replaced wooden deck that over looks this large newly fenced in corner lot. Brand new hardwood floors in the bedrooms and updated bathrooms. 3rd bedroom is currently being used as an office but closet can easily be put back in and used as bedroom. Master bdrm has updated 1/2 bath and brand new closet mirror doors. Basement is partially finished with tons of storage. 2.5 car garage has all new vinyl siding/tons of cabinets for workshop space. Brand new furnace, A/C. DON'T miss out, this one wont last long!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Messier

Keller Williams Realty Lakeside License #MISPE-6501412201 Listed on: 06/29/2020

Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Courtney

Keller Williams Realty Lakeside License #MISPE-6501421078

Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • 65 Ft Wide Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,326 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-13-01-251-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,015

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 3015
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Mail City: Warren
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: FamRoom Fireplace, Natural Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 14 x 12
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 11 x 10
  • Bedroom 3: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 11 x 9
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 8 x 5, On Level: Entry
  • Room Types: Primarybdrm Lavatory
  • Family Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 18 x 12
  • Family Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 15 x 12
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Wood
  • Laundry: In Basement
  • Living Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 14 x 13
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Wood
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1051
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1326
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1326

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Sidewalks
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 65

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage, Electric in Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12-13-01-251-001
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 8712
  • Acreage: 0.2
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2019, Amount: $2,928.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2019, Amount: $87.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $3,015.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Warren Consolidated Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2020
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
List Price
$184,500
Sold Price
$193,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,500
4.61%
Current Estimated Value
$267,582

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,582
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.82%
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Outstanding Balance
$162,035
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,547

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2013
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$119,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Wakefield Jon and Wakefield Diane
Bought by
Devos Steve and Devos Sherry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,050
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holman Dennis $193,000 Fpt
Opalewski Kara $119,900 None Available
Devos Steve $174,500 Great Lakes Title Michigan
Lane Charles R $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holman Dennis $183,350
Previous Owner Devos Steve $157,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Sold $193,000 +4.6% $146 / Sq Ft
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2020 06/29/20 For Sale $184,500 +53.9% $139 / Sq Ft
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Sold $119,900 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2013 06/26/13 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2013 04/26/13 For Sale $119,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,231 $125,810 $0 $0
2024 $51 $115,110 $0 $0
2023 $4,851 $104,470 $0 $0
2022 $4,688 $91,060 $0 $0
2021 $4,770 $86,150 $0 $0
2020 $3,037 $84,760 $0 $0
2019 $2,928 $80,930 $0 $0
2018 $84 $74,450 $0 $0
2017 $2,937 $71,240 $11,420 $59,820
2016 $2,934 $71,240 $0 $0
2015 -- $62,660 $0 $0
2013 $2,625 $48,110 $0 $0

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50015780

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 12-13-01-251-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.