3247 E Murphy Way Prescott, AZ 86303
The Ranch at Prescott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,507 - $993,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,949
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3247 E Murphy Way, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $926,627, approximately $234 per square foot. 3247 E Murphy Way is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Marceau Betty A
Bought by
Marceau Paul J and Marceau Betty A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Marceau Paul J
Bought by
Marceau Betty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marceau Paul J | -- | -- | |
| Marceau Betty A | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marceau Betty A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,587 | $75,598 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,509 | $74,873 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $77,036 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $59,928 | $7,632 | $52,296 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $53,868 | $7,124 | $46,744 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $54,172 | $6,351 | $47,821 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map