3247 Phyllis St Jacksonville, FL 32205
Murray Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,336 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3247 Phyllis St, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $158,084, approximately $137 per square foot. 3247 Phyllis St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $374 | $33,051 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $196 | $33,051 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $293 | $32,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $293 | $31,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $272 | $30,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $259 | $29,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $252 | $28,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $182 | $24,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $182 | $23,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $182 | $23,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $22,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $265 | $29,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $262 | $29,189 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map