32470 Akes Pass Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32470 Akes Pass, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $598,714, approximately $485 per square foot. 32470 Akes Pass is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Saldana Bernardo Marquez and Marquez Maria Elena
Bought by
Saldana Bernardo Marquez and Marquez Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,949
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Villarreal Jose and Villarreal Josefina
Bought by
Marquez Bernardo and Marquez Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,800
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Villarreal Jose and Villarreal Josefina V
Bought by
Villarreal Jose and Villarreal Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,600
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2003
Sold by
Villarreal Jose and Villarreal Josefina
Bought by
Villarreal Jose and Villarreal Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,600
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Villarreal Jose and Villarreal Josefina V
Bought by
Villarreal Jose and Villarreal Josefina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Villarreal Jose and Villarreal Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,096
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Tonkin and Darby
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Bernardo Marquez | -- | Western Resources Inc | |
| Marquez Bernardo | $343,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Villarreal Jose | -- | -- | |
| Villarreal Jose | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Villarreal Jose | -- | -- | |
| Villarreal Jose | $137,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $152,624 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $152,624 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldana Bernardo Marquez | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Bernardo | $274,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Jose | $166,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Jose | $135,096 | |
| Closed | Marquez Bernardo | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,044 | $488,355 | $170,599 | $317,756 |
| 2023 | $6,044 | $469,393 | $163,975 | $305,418 |
| 2022 | $5,860 | $460,190 | $160,760 | $299,430 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $430,708 | $149,968 | $280,740 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $384,561 | $133,900 | $250,661 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $373,360 | $130,000 | $243,360 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $359,000 | $125,000 | $234,000 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $335,000 | $117,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $322,000 | $112,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $291,000 | $102,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $3,634 | $275,000 | $96,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map