32474 Campo Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,805 - $929,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,259
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32474 Campo Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $891,201, approximately $273 per square foot. 32474 Campo Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2020
Sold by
Joyce Timothy and Joyce Stacy
Bought by
Joyce Timothy Patrick and Joyce Stacy Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Joyce Timothy and Joyce Stacy
Bought by
Joyce Timothy and Joyce Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Joyce Tim and Joyce Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Timothy Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Joyce Timothy | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Joyce Tim | $324,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Joyce Timothy | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyce Tim | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $468,793 | $101,365 | $367,428 |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $450,591 | $97,430 | $353,161 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $441,757 | $95,520 | $346,237 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $433,097 | $93,648 | $339,449 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $428,657 | $92,688 | $335,969 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $420,253 | $90,871 | $329,382 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $412,014 | $89,091 | $322,923 |
| 2017 | $4,830 | $403,937 | $87,345 | $316,592 |
| 2016 | $4,735 | $396,018 | $85,633 | $310,385 |
| 2015 | $4,649 | $390,072 | $84,348 | $305,724 |
| 2014 | $4,507 | $382,433 | $82,697 | $299,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map