Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris and Becca Stephens
Compass Rose Realty
(870) 336-1008
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $195,000
Welcome to market 32477 Highway 75, located in Marked Tree, AR. This charming country side home provides two bedrooms and one bathroom, a large laundry room and a spacious open kitchen. The exterior of this home sits on +/- 2.65 acres with beautiful matured, shaded trees surrounding the property. It sits directly on the St. Francis river for plenty of outdoor activities. It has a large shop that has running electricity for plenty of storage, covered parking and a screened in back porch. If quiet country living is what you are looking for this is for you! Call today to make this house your home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crofutt Russell | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Day Rodger D | $92,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beulah E Shackelford Williams Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $160,000 | -11.1% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | +12.4% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $160,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -2.7% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.6% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2024 09/08/24 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -4.5% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2024 08/10/24 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $8,340 | $1,500 | $6,840 |
| 2024 | $379 | $8,340 | $1,500 | $6,840 |
| 2023 | $400 | $8,340 | $1,500 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $368 | $8,340 | $1,500 | $6,840 |
| 2021 | $335 | $6,810 | $1,300 | $5,510 |
| 2020 | $335 | $6,810 | $1,300 | $5,510 |
| 2019 | $335 | $6,810 | $1,300 | $5,510 |
| 2018 | $335 | $6,810 | $1,300 | $5,510 |
| 2017 | $248 | $6,810 | $1,300 | $5,510 |
| 2016 | $221 | $5,730 | $1,530 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $221 | $5,600 | $1,530 | $4,070 |
| 2014 | $206 | $5,220 | $1,530 | $3,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris and Becca Stephens
Compass Rose Realty
(870) 336-1008
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Morgan
Halsey Real Estate
(870) 930-6997
196 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24030790
APN: 006-06316-0001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.