32479 N Rushmore Ave Unit 1 McHenry, IL 60051
East Lakemoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32479 N Rushmore Ave Unit 1, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $252,489, approximately $178 per square foot. 32479 N Rushmore Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Big Hollow Primary School, Big Hollow Elementary School, and Big Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Sean Horndasch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,460
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Hansen Kenneth P
Bought by
Horndasch Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,460
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Guzzardo Salvatore and Guzzardo Renee
Bought by
Hansen Kenneth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,268
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Guzzardo Salvatore and Guzzardo Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Szott
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Rockwell Place Llc
Bought by
Henschel Mike D and Szott Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,860
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Horndasch Sean | $180,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hansen Kenneth P | $152,000 | Attorney | |
| Guzzardo Salvatore | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Henschel Mike D | $217,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horndasch Sean | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Record Owner | $5,000 | |
| Open | Horndasch Sean | $172,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Kenneth P | $155,268 | |
| Previous Owner | Henschel Mike D | $213,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,191 | $78,315 | $8,969 | $69,346 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $72,527 | $8,306 | $64,221 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $59,849 | $7,825 | $52,024 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $58,594 | $5,576 | $53,018 |
| 2021 | $5,109 | $55,231 | $5,256 | $49,975 |
| 2020 | $5,093 | $54,442 | $5,181 | $49,261 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $52,207 | $4,968 | $47,239 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $36,672 | $5,567 | $31,105 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $33,896 | $5,146 | $28,750 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $31,000 | $4,706 | $26,294 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $28,929 | $4,392 | $24,537 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $26,058 | $4,193 | $21,865 |
| 2012 | $2,651 | $30,956 | $4,370 | $26,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map