3248 48th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Cooper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $614,126
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3248 48th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $567,532, approximately $321 per square foot. 3248 48th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
George Chessnoe and George Janette
Bought by
Sagedahl Travis and Ludden Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,100
Outstanding Balance
$365,299
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagedahl Travis | $438,000 | West Title | |
| Sagedahl Travis Travis | $438,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sagedahl Travis | $416,100 | |
| Closed | Sagedahl Travis Travis | $416,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,421 | $554,000 | $237,000 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $7,358 | $552,000 | $226,000 | $326,000 |
| 2022 | $5,987 | $502,000 | $169,000 | $333,000 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $432,000 | $139,000 | $293,000 |
| 2020 | $6,261 | $432,000 | $93,200 | $338,800 |
| 2019 | $6,141 | $432,000 | $78,900 | $353,100 |
| 2018 | $5,808 | $411,500 | $78,900 | $332,600 |
| 2017 | $5,396 | $340,500 | $71,700 | $268,800 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $327,500 | $71,700 | $255,800 |
| 2015 | $5,607 | $327,500 | $71,700 | $255,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,000 | $67,800 | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map