3248 Bell Wick Rd Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3248 Bell Wick Rd, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $132,616, approximately $115 per square foot. 3248 Bell Wick Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Daff Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Pregi James
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Weinell Jason
Bought by
Pregi James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,150
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Weinell Jason
Bought by
Pregi James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,150
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Weinell Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Weinell Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Niddel Jill A
Bought by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Crosby Addessa O
Bought by
Niddel Jill A and Niddel Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Addessa O Crosby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daff Patricia A | $13,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Pregi James | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Pregi James | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Weinell Jason | $19,301 | -- | |
| Weinell Jason | $19,301 | -- | |
| The Chase Manhattan Bank | $35,000 | -- | |
| Niddel Jill A | $58,500 | -- | |
| Addessa O Crosby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Chase Manhattan Bank | $67,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Pregi James | $67,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Niddel Jill A | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $15,020 | $1,510 | $13,510 |
| 2024 | $896 | $15,020 | $1,510 | $13,510 |
| 2023 | $896 | $15,020 | $1,510 | $13,510 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $16,000 | $1,510 | $14,490 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $16,000 | $1,510 | $14,490 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $16,000 | $1,510 | $14,490 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $14,670 | $1,510 | $13,160 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $14,670 | $1,510 | $13,160 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $14,670 | $1,510 | $13,160 |
| 2016 | $982 | $15,020 | $1,300 | $13,720 |
| 2015 | $985 | $15,020 | $1,300 | $13,720 |
| 2014 | $967 | $15,020 | $1,300 | $13,720 |
| 2013 | $1,011 | $15,760 | $1,300 | $14,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map