$370,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,178 Sq Ft
5,550 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$314 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

122 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Back on the Market! No fault to seller or property. This charming single-story home tucked away in a peaceful Palmdale cul-de-sac!
Built in 1983, this inviting property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. Step inside to a bright, airy living room with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
From the kitchen, a sliding glass door opens to the backyard, offering effortless flow for gatherings and everyday living.Outside, enjoy a spacious front and backyard along with a quaint courtyard, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and freeway access, this home blends comfort, convenience, and charm in one lovely package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Hall

The Agency Brokerage Phone: 6264871038 License #01945491 Listed on: 10/27/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 5,550 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,178 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Entryway
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 97
  • Tax Tract Number 35177
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3052032045
  • $1,178 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

5,550 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Villa Bonita
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3052032045
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1178.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 314.09
  • Room Type: Entry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5550.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1274

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5550.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 97
  • Tax Tract Number: 35177
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1178.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2025
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Monterroza-Brugger Maritza and Maritza E Monterroza-Brugger Living Trus
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-13.95%
Views
140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.07%
Original Mortgage
$358,900
Outstanding Balance
$358,900
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,495

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Maritza Monterroza-Brugger
Bought by
Maritza E Monterroza-Brugger Living Trust and Monterroza-Brugger

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Monterroza-Brugger Maritza
Bought by
Monterroza-Brugger Maritza

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez Milagro E
Bought by
Monterroza-Brugger Maritza

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Brugger Gerhard
Bought by
Monterroza-Brugger Maritza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2014
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Hernandez Nelson M
Bought by
Hernandez Milagro E
Seller's Agent
Rebecca Fults
Century 21 Doug Anderson
Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Varga
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2014
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Shaw James
Bought by
Hernandez Milagro E and Brugger Gerhard
Seller's Agent
Rebecca Fults
Century 21 Doug Anderson
Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Varga
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Shaw Kathleen
Bought by
Shaw James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Nakabayashi Kerri
Bought by
Shaw James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Lanza Catherine E
Bought by
Nakabayashi Kerri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,075
Interest Rate
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Lanza John D
Bought by
Lanza Catherine E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Trust Taylor Linda Co Tr Taylor Fa and Stephens Louise
Bought by
Lanza Catherine E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $370,000 Chicago Title
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- Monarch Title
Gift Deed -- Monarch Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago
Grant Deed $145,000 Chicago
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $122,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $108,500 Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $79,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $358,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $79,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $97,500 Balloon
Previous Owner $103,075 No Value Available
Previous Owner $71,000 No Value Available
Closed $12,100 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $370,000 0.0% $314 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $370,000 -7.5% $314 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $399,999 -7.0% $340 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Sale $430,000 +196.6% $365 / Sq Ft
04/17/2014 04/17/14 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2014 03/22/14 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2014 01/28/14 For Sale $150,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,275 $177,738 $35,543 $142,195
2024 $3,275 $174,254 $34,847 $139,407
2023 $3,249 $170,838 $34,164 $136,674
2022 $3,131 $167,490 $33,495 $133,995
2021 $3,058 $164,207 $32,839 $131,368
2019 $2,972 $159,338 $31,866 $127,472
2018 $2,929 $156,215 $31,242 $124,973
2016 $2,745 $150,151 $30,030 $120,121
2015 $2,721 $147,896 $29,579 $118,317
2014 $2,664 $142,400 $28,700 $113,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PF25248392

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3052-032-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.