3248 Holly Loop Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3248 Holly Loop, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $298,543, approximately $184 per square foot. 3248 Holly Loop is a home with nearby schools including Pee Dee Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Cagno James and Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,225
Outstanding Balance
$131,017
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Property Development Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagno James | $187,782 | -- | |
| D R Horton Inc | $1,332,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cagno James | $150,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $17,744 | $4,592 | $13,152 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $10,930 | $2,160 | $8,770 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $19,123 | $3,782 | $15,341 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $19,123 | $3,782 | $15,341 |
| 2019 | $550 | $3,782 | $3,782 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map