NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,052,742 - $2,279,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
3,746 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Belmont Station (Brown, Purple, Red Lines)
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Nettelhorst Elementary School Rated A-
  • Property is near bus stop
  • 4-minute walk to Martin (Johnny) Park

About This Home

As of January 2016

FANTASTIC DUPLEXED 2 BEDROOM APARTMENT IN LAKEVIEW/WRIGLEYVILLE. SPACIOUS UNIT W/ ENORMOUS LOWER LEVEL 2ND BEDROOM. COMPLETELY REDONE KITCHEN W/ NEW CABINETS,GRANITE, SS APPLIANCES AND PORCELAIN TILES. STEPS TO NIGHTLIFE, RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING, BELMONT AND CLARK AND BELMONT RED LINE. SEE WHAT IS OFFERED IN CHICAGOS HOTTEST NEIGHBORHOOD. CREDIT CHECK & CRIMINAL BACKGROUND SEARCH REQUIRED. ASSIGNED PARKING INCLUDED WITH RENT!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Omar Azam

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475144182 Listed on: 12/02/2015

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Lukasz Sokolowski

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475165630

HomeSmart Connect LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,746

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1900

Lot Details

3,746 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available: 12/02/2015
  • Fees Approvals: Credit Report, Refundable Damage Deposit
  • Lease Terms: 1 Year Lease
  • Monthly Lot Rental Included: Water, Scavenger, Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • Security Deposit: $1,650

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: Commuter Bus, Commuter Train
  • Type Attached: Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
  • Number Of Rooms: 4
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Exterior Access
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 12X9
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Second Bedroom Level: Lower
  • Second Bedroom Size: 17X17
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 16X10
  • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 20X13
  • Kitchen Flooring: Porcelain Tile
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding, Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Parking Details: Assigned Spaces, Off Street, Zoned Permit
  • Number Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 50
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Management: Self-Management
  • Pet Information: Additional Pet Rent, Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK, Pet Count Limitation, Pet Weight Limitation
  • Common Area Amenities: Coin Laundry

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Waah Real Estate Llc
Bought by
3248 N Clark St Llc
Current Estimated Value
$2,179,914

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Waah Real Estate Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2009
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #94-6138

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$708,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Hirata Tamaki
Bought by
Cole Taylor Bank and Trust #94-6138

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1996
Sold by
Wakizaka Fumie
Bought by
Cole Taylor Bank and Trust #94-6138

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Hirata Yasufumi
Bought by
Cole Taylor Bank and Trust #94-6138

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Ikeda Kazuko
Bought by
Cole Taylor Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Honda Grace Y
Bought by
Cole Taylor Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
3248 N Clark St Llc -- None Available
Waah Real Estate Llc $1,275,000 First American
Chicago Title Land Trust Company -- First American Title Ins Co

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Waah Real Estate Llc $708,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Rented $1,600 -3.0% --
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Under Contract -- -- --
12/02/2015 12/02/15 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $28,523 $194,918 $69,750 $125,168
2024 $28,523 $194,918 $69,750 $125,168
2023 $27,800 $130,525 $56,250 $74,275
2022 $27,800 $130,525 $56,250 $74,275
2021 $30,160 $144,583 $56,250 $88,333
2020 $22,253 $96,405 $24,000 $72,405
2019 $22,302 $107,118 $24,000 $83,118
2018 $21,939 $107,118 $24,000 $83,118
2017 $18,740 $84,171 $21,000 $63,171
2016 $17,418 $84,171 $21,000 $63,171
2015 $16,486 $87,101 $21,000 $66,101
2014 $14,257 $74,244 $17,250 $56,994
2013 $13,997 $74,244 $17,250 $56,994
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09095489

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-20-426-028-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.