Estimated Value: $320,709 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3248 Providence Rd, Hayes, VA 23072 and is currently estimated at $327,677, approximately $207 per square foot. 3248 Providence Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Hall Trust
Bought by
Pitsenbarger Robert Paul and Pitsenbarger Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,367
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitsenbarger Robert Paul | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitsenbarger Robert Paul | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $245,930 | $54,700 | $191,230 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $245,930 | $54,700 | $191,230 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $245,930 | $54,700 | $191,230 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $186,760 | $59,920 | $126,840 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $186,760 | $59,920 | $126,840 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $186,760 | $59,920 | $126,840 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $181,740 | $59,030 | $122,710 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $181,740 | $59,030 | $122,710 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $172,420 | $59,030 | $113,390 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $165,200 | $38,000 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $165,200 | $38,000 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map