32480 Sutton Rd Chesterfield, MI 48047
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32480 Sutton Rd, Chesterfield, MI 48047 and is currently estimated at $359,663, approximately $192 per square foot. 32480 Sutton Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Dean A. Naldrett School, Anchor Bay Middle School South, and Anchor Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Baker Raimie L
Bought by
Baker Raimie L and Raimie L Baker Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Baker Dennis Jacob
Bought by
Baker Raimie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Baker Dennis J
Bought by
Baker Dennis J and Baker Raimie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Lemanek Dennis A and Lemanek Lisa
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Raimie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Raimie Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Dennis J | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $170,780 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Raimie Lynn | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $166,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $121,000 | $35,400 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $111,950 | $35,400 | $76,550 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $111,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $95,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $74,150 | $23,850 | $50,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map