3249 Albion St Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 Albion St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $529,750, approximately $385 per square foot. 3249 Albion St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Mendoza Espinosa
Bought by
Hernandez Rene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Omana Hernandez Rene and Valencia Genoveva Mendoza
Bought by
Espinoza Roberto Mendoza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,486
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Mendoza Torres Roberto
Bought by
Omana Hernandez Renee and Valencia Genoveva Mendoza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Litowitz David
Bought by
Torres Roberto Mendoza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espinoza Roberto Mendoza | $194,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Omana Hernandez Renee | $190,000 | Primer Latino Titulo | |
| Torres Roberto Mendoza | $165,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Roberto Mendoza | $190,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Omana Hernandez Renee | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Roberto Mendoza | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $36,280 | $13,210 | $13,210 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $35,720 | $8,870 | $26,850 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $35,720 | $8,870 | $26,850 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $26,470 | $13,020 | $13,450 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $27,240 | $13,400 | $13,840 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $27,760 | $13,400 | $14,360 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $27,760 | $13,400 | $14,360 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $21,010 | $8,990 | $12,020 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $21,010 | $8,990 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $17,100 | $6,965 | $10,135 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $17,100 | $6,965 | $10,135 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $12,270 | $3,733 | $8,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map