3269 Albion St Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,886 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3269 Albion St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $385,222, approximately $505 per square foot. 3269 Albion St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Klein Boris
Bought by
Central States Conference Corp Seventh D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Pouncy Rayford B
Bought by
Klein Boris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central States Conference Corp Seventh D | $153,500 | -- | |
| Klein Boris | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $27,580 | $14,170 | $14,170 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $26,480 | $9,780 | $16,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $26,480 | $9,780 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $22,110 | $13,970 | $8,140 |
| 2021 | $0 | $22,740 | $14,370 | $8,370 |
| 2020 | $0 | $23,530 | $14,370 | $9,160 |
| 2019 | $0 | $23,530 | $14,370 | $9,160 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,220 | $9,650 | $8,570 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,220 | $9,650 | $8,570 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,530 | $7,466 | $5,064 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,530 | $7,466 | $5,064 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,310 | $3,996 | $5,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map