3249 Indiana Ave Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Mesa Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,478,000 - $1,641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 Indiana Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,521,645, approximately $847 per square foot. 3249 Indiana Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Gerald E
Bought by
Thomas Gerald E and Thomas Artie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Jo Thomas Artie
Bought by
Thomas Gerald E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gerald E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thomas Gerald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Gerald E | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $419,537 | $305,442 | $114,095 |
| 2024 | $5,265 | $411,311 | $299,453 | $111,858 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $403,247 | $293,582 | $109,665 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $395,341 | $287,826 | $107,515 |
| 2021 | $4,717 | $387,590 | $282,183 | $105,407 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $383,616 | $279,289 | $104,327 |
| 2019 | $4,556 | $376,095 | $273,813 | $102,282 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $368,721 | $268,444 | $100,277 |
| 2017 | $4,390 | $361,492 | $263,181 | $98,311 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $354,404 | $258,020 | $96,384 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $349,081 | $254,144 | $94,937 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $342,243 | $249,165 | $93,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map