3249 Maplewood Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $193,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 Maplewood Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $177,128, approximately $152 per square foot. 3249 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess James R | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goheen Richard | $63,770 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstr Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | Claddagh Title | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $50,300 | Attorney | |
| Skaggs Angela H | $104,500 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Carter Christopher P | $100,900 | None Available | |
| Druggan Helen Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Bruce A | $43,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hess James R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goheen Richard | $68,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Skaggs Angela H | $102,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Christopher P | $100,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $52,650 | $12,040 | $40,610 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $38,440 | $9,650 | $28,790 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $38,440 | $9,650 | $28,790 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $38,440 | $9,650 | $28,790 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $30,780 | $7,480 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $30,780 | $7,480 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $30,780 | $7,480 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $24,720 | $3,390 | $21,330 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $24,721 | $3,388 | $21,333 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $24,721 | $3,388 | $21,333 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $24,080 | $3,388 | $20,692 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $24,080 | $3,388 | $20,692 |
| 2013 | $1,127 | $24,080 | $3,388 | $20,692 |
Map
- 3401 Maplewood Ave
- 138 Lawnview Ave
- 3012 E High St
- 106 S Fostoria Ave
- 2730 E Main St
- 422 Sherwood Park Dr
- 203 Golden Gate Ave
- 131 Autumn Blaze Dr
- 115 S Burnett Rd
- 224 Roebling St
- 106 Cottage Place
- 631 Kramer Rd
- 166 Chesapeake Cir
- 180 Chesapeake Cir
- 41 Buxton Ave
- 207 Chesapeake Cir
- 517 Skyway Dr
- 195 Skyway Dr
- 360 Buxton Ave
- 175 Skyway Dr
- 3255 Maplewood Ave
- 3243 Maplewood Ave
- 3251 Maplewood Ave
- 3239 Maplewood Ave
- 3231 Maplewood Ave
- 3257 Maplewood Ave
- 3259 Maplewood Ave
- 3225 Maplewood Ave
- 3283 Maplewood Ave
- 194 Meadow Ln
- 3285 Maplewood Ave
- 3260 Maplewood Ave
- 190 Meadow Ln
- 3175 Maplewood Ave
- 3287 Maplewood Ave
- 3284 Maplewood Ave
- 3165 Maplewood Ave
- 186 Meadow Ln
- 3286 Maplewood Ave
- 3105 Maplewood Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.