3249 Mary Dr Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $90,189
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 Mary Dr, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $87,297, approximately $48 per square foot. 3249 Mary Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Tyner Linda K
Bought by
Burney Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Sold by
Broadus Nellie Taylor Giddens
Bought by
Tyner Lawrence E - Linda K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burney Charles A | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Tyner Lawrence E - Linda K | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $26,200 | $3,480 | $22,720 |
| 2024 | $341 | $26,200 | $3,480 | $22,720 |
| 2023 | $13 | $26,200 | $3,480 | $22,720 |
| 2022 | $211 | $17,937 | $1,664 | $16,273 |
| 2021 | $135 | $13,796 | $1,414 | $12,382 |
| 2020 | $138 | $13,796 | $1,414 | $12,382 |
| 2019 | $138 | $13,796 | $1,414 | $12,382 |
| 2018 | $391 | $13,796 | $1,414 | $12,382 |
| 2017 | $120 | $13,796 | $1,414 | $12,382 |
| 2016 | $100 | $13,796 | $1,414 | $12,382 |
| 2015 | $150 | $13,796 | $1,414 | $12,382 |
| 2014 | $444 | $18,747 | $2,828 | $15,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map