NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $436,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
949 Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2018

Last sale price $232,500 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,375 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2018

Location, Convenience and Charm!!! Great 2/1 brick Ranch style home w/large unfinished basement. The house has been fully painted and hardwood floors professionally refinished. Large, eat-in kitchen w/room for a table,SS appliances. Walk-out basement and charming fenced-in back yard. You will love this home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mariola Buchowska

Red Zone Realty Group Inc. License #475134751 Listed on: 06/25/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Mariola Buchowska

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1954

Lot Details

  • 3,485

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • Garage Is Owned

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1954

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1954

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17X13, On Level: Main Level
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: COMBO, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 14X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 949

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Acreage: 0.089

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1

• Special Assessments: U
  • Assessed Sq Ft: 949

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 3875 SQ FT
  • Parcel Identification Number: 13204250520000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1096.87

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Trojanowski Jerzy and Trojanowska Marta
Bought by
Trojanowski Jerzy and Trojanowska Marta
Current Estimated Value
$364,086

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2018
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$232,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-2.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%
Original Mortgage
$188,746
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trojanowski Jerzy -- None Listed On Document
Trojanowski Jerzy $232,500 Attorney
Bijowski Wladyslaw -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Trojanowski Jerzy $188,746
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Sold $232,500 -2.7% $245 / Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2018 06/25/18 For Sale $239,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,211 $25,001 $13,563 $11,438
2024 $5,211 $25,001 $13,563 $11,438
2023 $5,762 $28,000 $10,850 $17,150
2022 $5,762 $28,000 $10,850 $17,150
2021 $5,634 $28,000 $10,850 $17,150
2020 $4,330 $19,427 $4,843 $14,584
2019 $4,388 $21,829 $4,843 $16,986
2018 $3,092 $21,829 $4,843 $16,986
2017 $4,730 $21,962 $4,262 $17,700
2016 $1,097 $21,962 $4,262 $17,700
2015 $1,054 $21,962 $4,262 $17,700
2014 $1,045 $23,683 $3,875 $19,808
2013 $1,049 $23,683 $3,875 $19,808
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09997696

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-20-425-052-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.