3249 Poe Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 Poe Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $583,099, approximately $230 per square foot. 3249 Poe Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Chapman Carmen M and Chapman Carmen Mae
Bought by
Chapman Greg Scott and Chapman Carmen Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,100
Outstanding Balance
$53,174
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Chapman Gregory S
Bought by
Chapman Carmen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,049
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Vang Wua and Her Xia
Bought by
Chapman Carmen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,049
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Alsac Inc
Bought by
Vang Wua and Her Xia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Deyoung Properties 5418 Lp
Bought by
Alsac Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Greg Scott | -- | Servicelink | |
| Chapman Carmen M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chapman Carmen M | $250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vang Wua | $375,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alsac Inc | $137,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Greg Scott | $73,100 | |
| Open | Chapman Carmen M | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vang Wua | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $314,001 | $94,198 | $219,803 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $301,810 | $90,541 | $211,269 |
| 2022 | $4,147 | $295,893 | $88,766 | $207,127 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $290,092 | $87,026 | $203,066 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $287,118 | $86,134 | $200,984 |
| 2019 | $3,945 | $281,490 | $84,446 | $197,044 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $275,972 | $82,791 | $193,181 |
| 2017 | $3,786 | $270,562 | $81,168 | $189,394 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $265,258 | $79,577 | $185,681 |
| 2015 | $3,616 | $261,274 | $78,382 | $182,892 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $256,157 | $76,847 | $179,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map