3249 Puente Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $1,116,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 Puente Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $947,655, approximately $431 per square foot. 3249 Puente Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Medellin Teresita Edrosa and Guiala Leonardo Edrosa
Bought by
The Teresita Edrosa Medellin Revocable L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Edrosa Reynaldo L and Edrosa Maria L
Bought by
Guiala Leonardo E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,853
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$907,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Edrosa Reynaldo L
Bought by
Edrosa Reynaldo L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Aurea L Edrosa Trust and Reynaldo L
Bought by
Edrosa Reynaldo L and Leonardo Edrosa Guiala Jr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1995
Sold by
Edrosa Aurea L
Bought by
Edrosa Aurea L and Aurea L Edrosa Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Teresita Edrosa Medellin Revocable L | -- | -- | |
| Guiala Leonardo E | $120,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Medellin Teresita | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Edrosa Reynaldo L | -- | -- | |
| Edrosa Reynaldo L | -- | -- | |
| Edrosa Reynaldo L | -- | -- | |
| Edrosa Aurea L | -- | -- | |
| Edrosa Aurea L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guiala Leonardo E | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $324,981 | $192,038 | $132,943 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $318,610 | $188,273 | $130,337 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $312,364 | $184,582 | $127,782 |
| 2022 | $4,349 | $306,240 | $180,963 | $125,277 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $300,236 | $177,415 | $122,821 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $291,332 | $172,153 | $119,179 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $285,621 | $168,778 | $116,843 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $274,531 | $162,225 | $112,306 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $270,409 | $159,789 | $110,620 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $265,113 | $156,659 | $108,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map