Estimated Value: $713,000 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 Riverside Dr, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $833,305, approximately $432 per square foot. 3249 Riverside Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2024
Sold by
Bonsangue Christopher Clifford and Bonsangue Mari
Bought by
Christopher & Maria Elena Bonsangue Family Tr and Bonsangue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Bryson Ray A
Bought by
Bonsangue Christopher Clifford and Bonsangue Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher & Maria Elena Bonsangue Family Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonsangue Christopher Clifford | $530,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonsangue Christopher Clifford | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,097 | $724,292 | $289,717 | $434,575 |
| 2024 | $7,881 | $710,090 | $284,036 | $426,054 |
| 2023 | $7,664 | $696,167 | $278,467 | $417,700 |
| 2022 | $7,352 | $658,400 | $235,200 | $423,200 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $598,500 | $213,800 | $384,700 |
| 2020 | $6,237 | $559,300 | $199,800 | $359,500 |
| 2019 | $5,955 | $532,700 | $190,300 | $342,400 |
| 2018 | $5,607 | $502,500 | $179,500 | $323,000 |
| 2017 | $5,229 | $467,500 | $167,000 | $300,500 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $432,800 | $154,600 | $278,200 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $376,300 | $134,400 | $241,900 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $336,000 | $120,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map