3249 S Birchett Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,456 - $538,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 S Birchett Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $497,114, approximately $349 per square foot. 3249 S Birchett Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $20,291 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $19,324 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $33,650 | $6,730 | $26,920 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $25,510 | $5,100 | $20,410 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $22,830 | $4,560 | $18,270 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $21,300 | $4,260 | $17,040 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $20,530 | $4,100 | $16,430 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $19,570 | $3,914 | $15,656 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $39,312 | $25,056 | $14,256 |
| 2015 | $4,583 | $33,004 | $22,163 | $10,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map