Estimated Value: $411,000 - $446,739
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 S Patrick Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $433,435, approximately $270 per square foot. 3249 S Patrick Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Searle Shane and Searle Annika
Bought by
Burton George C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$411,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Searle Don and Searle Judy
Bought by
Searle Shane and Searle Annika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Winn Keith D and Winn Elizabeth
Bought by
Searle Don and Searle Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton George C | -- | Advantage Title Co | |
| Searle Shane | -- | -- | |
| Searle Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton George C | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Searle Shane | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $393,900 | $84,900 | $309,000 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $385,000 | $82,700 | $302,300 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $341,600 | $79,500 | $262,100 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $339,000 | $78,000 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $275,100 | $60,000 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $247,100 | $51,400 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $235,400 | $48,400 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $218,100 | $48,400 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $200,600 | $48,400 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $177,500 | $47,700 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $149,500 | $54,200 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $143,200 | $52,500 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map