Estimated Value: $425,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
932
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 S Patrick Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $436,406, approximately $468 per square foot. 3265 S Patrick Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Coleman Jeffrey A and Coleman Kristine M
Bought by
Shular Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Outstanding Balance
$140,612
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Coleman Kristine M and Coleman Jeffrey A
Bought by
Coleman Jeffrey A and Coleman Kristine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Coleman Kristine M and Coleman Jeffery A
Bought by
Coleman Kristine M and Coleman Jeffery A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Copfer Michael C and Copfer Marsha D
Bought by
Coleman Jeffery A and Coleman Kristine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shular Jay | -- | First American Title | |
| Coleman Jeffrey A | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Coleman Kristine M | -- | Equity Title | |
| Coleman Kristine M | -- | Equity Title | |
| Coleman Jeffery A | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shular Jay | $173,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Jeffrey A | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Kristine M | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Jeffery A | $98,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $382,800 | $104,800 | $278,000 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $372,600 | $102,000 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $346,400 | $98,100 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $343,200 | $96,200 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $270,100 | $74,000 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $244,200 | $63,400 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $233,300 | $59,800 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $215,800 | $59,800 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $198,600 | $59,800 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $140,000 | $58,800 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $132,100 | $66,900 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $126,500 | $64,800 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map