3249 W Hollywood Ave Chicago, IL 60659
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 W Hollywood Ave, Chicago, IL 60659 and is currently estimated at $545,217, approximately $326 per square foot. 3249 W Hollywood Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Peterson Elementary School, Mather High School, and ICC School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,709 | $44,000 | $13,125 | $30,875 |
| 2024 | $6,709 | $44,000 | $13,125 | $30,875 |
| 2023 | $6,519 | $35,000 | $10,500 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $6,519 | $35,000 | $10,500 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $6,389 | $35,000 | $10,500 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $5,823 | $29,152 | $5,437 | $23,715 |
| 2019 | $5,838 | $32,392 | $5,437 | $26,955 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $32,392 | $5,437 | $26,955 |
| 2017 | $5,742 | $29,962 | $4,875 | $25,087 |
| 2016 | $6,286 | $33,777 | $4,875 | $28,902 |
| 2015 | $5,729 | $33,777 | $4,875 | $28,902 |
| 2014 | $5,211 | $30,552 | $4,500 | $26,052 |
| 2013 | $5,097 | $30,552 | $4,500 | $26,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map