Seller's Agent in 2021
Jim Kinsey
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 539-6639
5 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,653 - $347,000
Spacious home on three city lots. Home has a large addition not visible from the street with a bedroom, office and family room. Seller interested in "As Is" offers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Jose Jesse | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Titus Edwin | -- | -- | |
| Titus Edwin | -- | -- | |
| Titus Edwin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Jose Jesse | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Titus Edwin | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $284,877 | $73,326 | $211,551 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $284,877 | $73,326 | $211,551 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $271,311 | $69,834 | $201,477 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $238,682 | $63,485 | $175,197 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $205,330 | $38,476 | $166,854 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $179,245 | $18,750 | $160,495 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $156,455 | $18,750 | $137,705 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $149,898 | $18,750 | $131,148 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jim Kinsey
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 539-6639
5 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Hector Maldonado
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 731-0094
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98801534
APN: W2000067005A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.