325 Banton Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Banton Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $442,634, approximately $269 per square foot. 325 Banton Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Ragatz John Benjamin
Bought by
Ragatz John B and John Ragatz Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragatz John B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $232,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $225,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $219,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $212,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $206,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $200,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $194,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $183,509 | $0 | $0 |