E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Erlin Casas
Maya Properties
(661) 327-4727
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $257,000
Starter or rental investment home. 3 bedrooms, 1.75 bath, tile flooring,indoor utility area, large back yard. Located within steps from an Elementary school.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Maria Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Villalobos Victorino | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Villalobos Victorino | $45,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Jmh Equities Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Goldberg Properties Inc | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Alvarado Francisco | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Alvarado Francisco | $210,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Perdomo Sergio Torres | -- | None Available | |
| Home Capital Investment Corp | $95,000 | First American Title | |
| Silva Chantelle M | $122,500 | First American Title | |
| Tyler Sherman L | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Francisco | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Francisco | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Chantelle M | $98,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2012 06/06/12 | Sold | $45,000 | -8.5% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2012 05/08/12 | For Sale | $49,200 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $64,048 | $18,837 | $45,211 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $62,793 | $18,468 | $44,325 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $61,562 | $18,106 | $43,456 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $60,355 | $17,751 | $42,604 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $59,172 | $17,403 | $41,769 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $58,566 | $17,225 | $41,341 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $58,566 | $17,225 | $41,341 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $56,294 | $16,557 | $39,737 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $55,191 | $16,233 | $38,958 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $54,110 | $15,915 | $38,195 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $53,298 | $15,676 | $37,622 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $52,255 | $15,369 | $36,886 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Erlin Casas
Maya Properties
(661) 327-4727
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Manuel Gomez
Sierra Central Real Estate
(661) 869-1501
12 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21205019
APN: 017-400-02-00-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.