325 Berwick Rd N Syracuse, NY 13208
Estimated Value: $137,193 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Berwick Rd N, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $152,548, approximately $169 per square foot. 325 Berwick Rd N is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Lyncourt School and Ihsan School Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Bushnell-Tibitts Bonnie
Bought by
Saraceni John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saraceni John | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $74,500 | $12,000 | $62,500 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $74,500 | $12,000 | $62,500 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $74,500 | $12,000 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $74,500 | $12,000 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $73,000 | $12,000 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $70,000 | $12,000 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $70,000 | $12,000 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $70,000 | $12,000 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $70,000 | $12,000 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $70,000 | $12,000 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $12,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $12,000 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map