Estimated Value: $294,495 - $339,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Caitlyn Ct, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $317,124, approximately $148 per square foot. 325 Caitlyn Ct is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Turner Woods Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Hubbard Roy C
Bought by
Trantham David Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Milholen Properties Inc
Bought by
Hubbard Roy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trantham David Lee | $174,000 | -- | |
| Hubbard Roy C | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trantham David Lee | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $110,273 | $14,040 | $96,233 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $75,328 | $10,800 | $64,528 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $71,135 | $10,584 | $60,551 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $71,135 | $10,584 | $60,551 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $71,135 | $10,584 | $60,551 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $71,135 | $10,584 | $60,551 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $71,135 | $10,584 | $60,551 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $71,135 | $10,584 | $60,551 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $71,135 | $10,584 | $60,551 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $71,135 | $10,584 | $60,551 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $71,135 | $10,584 | $60,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map