D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Debra Kitchens
Almost Home Realty
Estimated Value: $274,763 - $312,000
This ranch style home features 4 bedrooms & 2 full baths. Very open, split floor plan, hardwood flooring in separate dining room & foyer. Great Room with stone faced fireplace, cathedral ceiling & open to kitchen/breakfast area. Master bedroom features trey ceiling & walk-n-closet. Master bath has jacuzzi tub. Nice size covered front porch & screened in back porch. Also, featuring brick patio with arbor & privacy fenced back yard. Contingent upon HUD Approval.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Debra Kitchens
Almost Home Realty License #257098 Listed on: 01/19/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Newsome | $169,500 | -- | |
| Allen Joseph M | $115,000 | -- | |
| Tapee Wayne Paul | $140,000 | -- | |
| Tapee Wayne Paul | $140,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $163,500 | -- | |
| Lamontagne Daniel J | $152,500 | -- | |
| Hamilton C Glenn | $23,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Robert William | $149,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Joseph M | $120,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapee Wayne Paul | $137,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | Sold | $115,000 | -22.8% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2014 02/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2014 01/19/14 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $101,732 | $14,040 | $87,692 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $67,328 | $10,800 | $56,528 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $67,112 | $10,584 | $56,528 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $67,112 | $10,584 | $56,528 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $64,201 | $10,584 | $53,617 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $64,201 | $10,584 | $53,617 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $64,201 | $10,584 | $53,617 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $64,201 | $10,584 | $53,617 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $64,201 | $10,584 | $53,617 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $64,201 | $10,584 | $53,617 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $64,201 | $10,584 | $53,617 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Debra Kitchens
Almost Home Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 124609
APN: J45E00 021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.