325 Cape Cod Cir Unit 325 Lake Worth, FL 33467
Estimated Value: $145,503 - $175,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Cape Cod Cir Unit 325, Lake Worth, FL 33467 and is currently estimated at $161,126, approximately $134 per square foot. 325 Cape Cod Cir Unit 325 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Liberty Park Elementary School, Okeeheelee Middle School, and Montessori Academy of Early Enrichment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Piesman Richard
Bought by
Piesman Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1993
Sold by
Piesman Robert
Bought by
Piesman Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piesman Edward | -- | Attorney | |
| Piesman Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $143,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $158,466 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $158,466 | $0 | $158,466 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $97,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $106,473 | $0 | $106,473 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $91,480 | $0 | $91,480 |