$565,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026
6 Beds
3 Baths
2,684 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$211 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • 11,935 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA
  • 5-minute walk to John Blakely Park

About This Home

As of February 2026

Exceptional Investment & Development Opportunity in Lodi! Discover two beautifully updated homes on one expansive 11,943 sq. ft. lot. The front residence spans approximately 1,974 sq. ft. and features four spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, tastefully updated throughout. The second home, a newer 710 sq. ft. addition, offers two bedrooms and one bath, perfect for extended family, guests, or rental income. Live in one and rent the other with FHA financing options, or maximize returns by leveraging the lot-split potential to build two more units, a rare opportunity to expand value and cash flow in a highly desirable Lodi neighborhood. Don’t miss your chance, opportunities like this are few and far between. Endless potential, excellent location, and strong income prospects.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vikaas Dixit

License #01995656 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Mazhar Khan

American Realty & Financial Group License #01352353

American Realty & Financial Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 11,935 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Floor Furnace

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lodi Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 047080160000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1945
  • Property Sub Type: 2HOUSES-1LOT
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Subdivision Name: Lodi
  • Directions: right s central, left cypress st
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Lot Features: Street Light(s)
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Access, RV Possible

Utilities

  • Heating: Floor Furnace
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11935
  • Parcel Number: 047080160000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
List Price
$649,999
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,999
-13.08%
Views
132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.45%
Original Mortgage
$508,500
Outstanding Balance
$508,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,632

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
List Price
$649,999
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,999
-13.08%
Views
132

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$508,500
Outstanding Balance
$508,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,632

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2021
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
List Price
$699,950
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,950
-8.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Wfg National Title Insurance C
Grant Deed $565,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Grant Deed $640,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $508,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $565,000 -5.8% $211 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $599,999 -4.8% $224 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $629,999 -3.1% $235 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $649,999 +1.6% $242 / Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Sold $640,000 -8.6% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2021 09/18/21 For Sale $699,950 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,378 $679,172 $175,099 $504,073
2024 $7,177 $665,856 $171,666 $494,190
2023 $7,080 $652,800 $168,300 $484,500
2022 $1,538 $147,317 $80,064 $67,253
2021 $1,565 $144,430 $78,495 $65,935
2020 $1,523 $142,950 $77,691 $65,259
2019 $1,492 $140,148 $76,168 $63,980
2018 $1,469 $137,401 $74,675 $62,726
2017 $1,435 $134,708 $73,211 $61,497
2016 $1,345 $132,066 $71,775 $60,291
2015 $1,330 $130,083 $70,697 $59,386
2014 $1,309 $127,536 $69,313 $58,223

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41120030

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 047-080-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.